Privacy

Privacy

Our Commitment

This Statement sets out the CASINO1FORFUN privacy policy in respect of personal information which you may provide to CASINO1FORFUN.  CASINO1FORFUN recognises that your privacy is very important to you and we are committed to promoting confidence in the manner in which your personal information is handled by us. The statement that follows explains how CASINO1FORFUN collects, uses, discloses and protects this information on its website.

Supporting Industry Best Practice

CASINO1FORFUN is bound by, and committed to supporting, the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) set out in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.  The aim of CASINO1FORFUN is both to support and to ensure that it complies with the NPPs that form the basis of laws introduced to strengthen privacy protection for the general public. We believe that in supporting industry best practice this statement will address any potential concerns you may have about how personal information you provide to us is stored, used and accessed.

Collection of Information

CASINO1FORFUN receives and stores information you provide to us in application, registration or administration processes.

No personal information is collected when you browse anonymously. Anonymous browsing is when personally identifiable information is not required by an individual to gain access to our web site. In addition, personally identifiable information such as name and contact details (email addresses) are only collected when you make an enquiry, subscribe to email updates.

Email communications from CASINO1FORFUN

All email subscribers have an option to unsubscribe if required.

Storage & Security of Personal Information

CASINO1FORFUN takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our system. CASINO1FORFUN will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information.

Accessing and Changing Your Personal Information

CASINO1FORFUN attempts to ensure that all personal information collected and stored in its database systems is correct and accurate. You may at any time request access to the information we have collected from you and obtain a more in depth explanation about how the information is used by emailing us at info@casino1forfun.com.au

Privacy & Site Changes From time to time, CASINO1FORFUN may review and update its privacy statement. Revised versions will be updated on the website.